Thursday, 14 June 2012

Sunday with Girls

Too lazy to update my blog, I'm sorry... but to make it all up to you, here's a "lakwatcha" post and #POOTD (Polina's Outfit of the Day).

Last Friday-Saturday was (I think) one of the worst days of my life. I don't wanna elaborate, basta. So last Sunday, I went out with Ate Gina and Gah to unwind. We had a little window shopping/ shopping at Trinoma. 

Dinner at Gerry's and overnight stay at GEH. ☺ Relaxxxxing!!

Let the photos speaks for itself:


And for my OOTD:

xo,

Thursday, 31 May 2012

So Yellow

Went out with Von and friends last night (again). And here's what I wore on a verrrrry rainy night.


Cropped Top: Soul Lifestyle; White Tank Top: A&F; Bottom: Bubbles; Flats: Melissa PH; Watch: (Casio) Miss Sartorial

Ps: Despite the heavy rain last night and my feet was literally soaking wet, Marula's scent stayed the same. I swear! Still smells pretty! Promise. ☺ Amazing flats!

Will post photos from what happened last night. But this is it for now. ☺

Have a lurrrrvely rainy Thursday!

xo,

Wednesday, 30 May 2012

Meeting up good old friends

Unplanned, on-the-spot, but was hell of a good time with two of my favorite friends -- Von and Ate Gina ☺

Sayang Cali didn't make it, kulang ang wasabi team! LOL! :P

I had a great time though, I just miss doing this every Tuesday night.

Anyhoo, here are some photos from last night:

Von and Me

Von


And for my outfit last night:

Sheer top: Trendphile Manila; Jeggings: 168 Mall; Sheer detachable collar (neck piece):  Missartorial Manila; Shoes: Satchi Store; Watch: Boutik Fazionista

That's about it guys, see you on my next post!

xo,

Friday, 25 May 2012

Makeup Depot

Ola!

Just uploaded/restocked new items.

Please find time to visit Makeup Depot on Facebook and Multiply.

Spread the love.

Thursday, 24 May 2012

Superb Bazaar + Damon Salvatore on the side


Hello!!! What a wonderful day today isn't? Or maybe it's just me. Anyways, I woke up early today to visit Superb Bazaar at SMX Convention Center. They'll be up until Sunday, so if you  have time to visit, do so, THEY literally have a lot of girl stuff in store for everyone. ☺

I tried not to over-spend so here's what I purchased for myself: 

1. Aztec shorts from Bubbles, bought it for P395.

2. Flats/ Sandals from S&H, bought it for Php500.


3. EOS Hand Lotion for Php 250? I think. It's from The Make Up Store.


You'll get this free bag upon entering. Btw, entrance fee is Php100 only.


4. Miner's Matte Factor in Peach, Php 300 (I think, not sure)


That's just about it really. 

But the best part of today was... I got to see IAN SOMERHALDER in flesh!! yay!! I didn't know he was there, I just dropped by to buy something, then I caught gazillion of girls screaming I don't know why, until I saw his name flashing on the screen.... Waaaah!! Si Ian andito sa MOA. Hahaha! Nakigulo na din ako. ☺


Hello Damon!!! ♥♥♥

Gotta go guys, see you on my next post! 

xo,


Monday, 14 May 2012

Sheer

Got my sheer top (with gold detail on the collar) from Trendphile last week. I bought it for 480PHP I think? Not sure but yeah, I really liked it. ☺

I've been seeing a lot of online shops selling sheer tops and dresses and thought of getting one myself. And I think, it's my new favorite. ☺ It can be your bed jacket, cover up, or your top alone (just make sure to wear a skin-tone bra or black bra if you're not too conservative, LIKE ME! Haha). 

 

So, this is it for now.. Don't forget to drop by AND SHOP at my online makeup haven called MAKEUP DEPOT. I know there's sooo many MAKEUP junkies out there, so please visit my store and shop for your favorite cosmetic brand. Alright? ☺

xo,

Saturday, 12 May 2012

Weight Gainer

Say hello to my new friend...


FYI guys, I weigh 42 kilos as of today. So that's 92 LBS. Hello underweight malnutrition? HAHA! Last Sunday, I went to GNC, Trinoma planning to grab the Whey Protein Milk Dar suggested me to drink since I'm planning to join my boy-friends (Jel, Biatch, Roj) on their Saturday "boxing" routine. I was giddy about it since I've been thinking about trying that before. And finally, I found friends who are into it as well.

Since today (May 12), is Mama's 40th day, I'll skip this Saturday and attend next week sesh with them. I'll update you guys at once. Hence, this Weight Gainer Milk I've been trying to consume for 4 days now gives no result... yet. Sabi ni Kuya Francis of GNC, I'll gain weight in 5 days if I drink this one 3x a day. Kaso ang bilis ko mabusog I swear so I take it once a day. Not bad, slow improvement I guess but NOT BAD at all. Since the 1st day I tried it, gosh, para akong may dalang bata sa tyan ko, ANG BIGAT! ☺ By the way, this cost me, PHP 2,700+? I think. Not sure, can't remember, but roughly that amount. I have 20% discount since I'm already a GNC member. HAHA. 

Anyhoo, I'll keep you guys posted if this one will work on me. I hope so. Kung hindi, masisira sa akin ang GNC.. joke. :P

Thanks for dropping by! 

xo,

Friday, 11 May 2012

I'll see you soon, Ma.

Exactly, 39 days since you went away. I miss you so much, Ma. Bago ko 'to gawin, kinuhanan ko ng picture lahat ng bagay na huli mong ginamit. I know, nakikita mo ko while I'm inside your room. Iyak ako ng iyak Ma, I just couldn't believe you're gone. :( Para akong nasa panaginip. At gusto ko ng magising.

Honestly Ma, hindi ko alam kung saan ako magsisimula. Tuwing mag-isa ako, naiisip ko, "paano na, ano ng gagawin ko?" Ni hindi mo man lang naabutan na may napakilala ako sayong matinong lalaki na mamahalin ako at hindi ako sasaktan. Hindi mo na naabutan na magka-pamilya ako at magkaron ng anak. :( Nalulungkot ako tuwing naiiisip ko yun Ma. Parang nawala yung buong pagkatao ko nung nawala ka Ma.

Ganito pala kahirap at kasakit. :( Nilalakasan ko lang yung loob ko Ma, dahil alam kong hindi ka matatahimik at hindi ka magiging masaya na nakikita akong ganito. Nung mga huling sandali mo, nag-promise ako na hindi ko papabayaan sarili ko at kakayanin ko mag-isa. Ma, ang hirap hirap pala. Hindi ako sanay na gumising na alam ko ng wala ka na. :'( Hindi ako makapaniwala. Parang ayaw ng isip at puso kong paniwalaan. :(

Nasstuck-up ako Ma. Para akong lutang sa kawalan, hindi ko alam kung saan ako magsisimula. Hindi ko alam kung anong gagawin ko. Paano gagawin ko, saan ako pupunta. :'( Pinipilit ko Ma. At alam kong alam mo yan, dahil nakikita mo ako, gabi gabi, kinakausap kita, sinasabi ko sayo kung gaano ako nahihirapan. :(

Ma, ang dami dami kong gustong sabihin sayo. Ang dami kong gustong gawin, just to make it up to you. Alam ko na hindi ako naging perpektong anak, at kapatid, pero alam ko din Ma, na pinatawad mo na ako. Gusto kitang yakapin Ma. Na-mimiss na kitang hawakan. Na-mimiss ko na yung mga ginagawa natin noong malakas ka pa. 

Na-mimiss ko ng ipag-drive ka pag nagggrocery ka, samahan ka sa SM pag magbabayad ka ng bills, na-mimiss ko ng kumaen sa labas kasama ka, mag-shopping kasama ka, mamasyal kasama ka, na-mimiss ko na yung mga text mo kapag ginagabi ako at wala pa ako sa bahay. :'( Miss ko na lahat yun. Dati rati, madalas kong mabasa sa inbox ko yung pangalan mo, ngayon, wala na. :( 

Na-mimiss ko ng paliguan ka, at palitan ka ng diaper. Ipaghanda ka ng pagkaen at painumin ka ng gamot. :( Na-mimiss na kita Ma. Hindi ko mapaliwanag, pero sobrang nangungulila ako sayo. :'(

Alam ng Diyos kung gaano ako nalulungkot at nahihirapan. At alam kong alam mo din yun, dahil alam kong binabantayan mo ako araw-araw, minu-minuto.

Mag-isa ako ngayon Ma. At alam kong anjan ka lang sa tabi ko. Gusto kong malaman mo na mahal na mahal kita. Naging napaka-buti mong Mama sa amin, at hindi yun matutumbasan ng kahit ano. :( 

Tulungan mo ako Ma. Tulungan mo ako tanggapin na wala ka na. Na bukas, sa isang linggo, sa isang buwan sa mga susunod na taon, hindi ka nanamin makakasama at makikita. :'( Napasakit Ma. Napakasakit.

Ikaw na lang ang namumukod-tanging kakampi ko. :'( Tulungan mo ako Ma, na maitama ko lahat ng pagkakamali ko, at maitama ko ang buhay ko.

Miss na miss na kita Ma. Sobra sobra. Nadudurog yung puso ko tuwing naiisip kita. Tuwing napapadaan ako sa kwarto mo. Para akong tinotorture sa sakit. :( Hindi ako makatulog dahil sa lungkot na nararamdaman ko. :'(


Before namin finally i-give up lahat ng 'to, I decided to take photos of them, dahil alam kong after a year, or 2 years or 3 years from now, makikita ko 'tong post na 'to, maaalala kita, magiging fresh sakin lahat ng nangyari sa atin noong April 2, 2012. :'(

I miss you so much, Ma. Mahal na mahal kita. Mahal na mahal.... Promise ko sayo, babangon ako. Sisikapin kong maging successful sa buhay, para maging proud ka sakin. :'( 

I love you so much Mama. I'll see you soon.




Paulyn.